Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur- Rajkot

700/Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (15:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+122m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+242m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+222m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+3223:55+323m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+915m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+102m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+152m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+192m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+606:30+62m??2482.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+807:00+92m??2506.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+32m??2506.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+209:02+32m??2530.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25-109:27+12m??2547.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2556.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??2572.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??2587.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??2598.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+710:45+72m??2620.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1010:57+102m??2631.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??2640.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+112m??2645.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1211:29+112m??2657.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??2668.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+92m??2678.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+92m??2684.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+012:29+35m??2694.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#35/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+912:44+92m??2713.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+912:52+92m??2718.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1013:07+102m??2734.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+713:20+72m??2742.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1013:38+132m??2759.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-414:15+35m??2763.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??2777.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+92m??2787.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:50+92m??2795.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1114:59+102m??2803.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1115:09+112m??2813.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+112m??2822.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1515:33+162m??2834.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#48/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+192m??2848.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1416:07+142m??2863.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1716:19+162m??2875.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#51/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1216:42+122m??2890.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+917:00+125m??2893.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#53/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1617:26+162m??2913.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+222m??2928.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2517:53+242m??2936.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??2947.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+242m??2965.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#58/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+182m??2976.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??2990.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+020:05+620m??2993.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#61/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+82m??2998.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+920:29+92m??21004.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m??21010.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??21021.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1621:02+162m??21033.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1821:16+182m??21046.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+92m??21058.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-123:00+35m??21124.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#69!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+182m??21171.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#70!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??31198.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#71!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+85m??31240.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#72|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+502:30+92m??31316.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+95m??31324.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#74|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+803:43+72m??31365.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#75|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1004:00+92m??31382.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#76|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1004:18+92m??31401.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??31419.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#78|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31426.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1304:55+132m??31439.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#80|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-6-??31453.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.