Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity is fine and buffer is adequate.

7004/Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpur bi Weeky ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 25 2012 (07:42)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 3898 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1001:12+161m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-603:00+15m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+503:59+61m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+304:45+32m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-905:50+12m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+507:30+72m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+242m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+1015m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+615m??1929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1023:15+1210m??11380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+2210m??21588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:15+2110m??21978.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45293.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3412:10+3510m??22271.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+32-??22674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+4021:10+4530m??22674.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4822:02+512m??22694.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1:3422:42+1:342m??22731.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4123:35+1:422m??22804.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1:3600:30+1:5210m??32835.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1:5901:02+2:002m??32862.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1:5802:07+1:585m??32925.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#23/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+1:5403:15+1:515m??32996.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+2:0906:20+2:0910m??33161.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+2:1707:08+2:192m??33189.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#26!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2:3208:38+2:355m??33289.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:3908:55+2:392m??33296.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+2:4009:50+2:412m??33350.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+2:1711:20+2:2325m??33394.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#30!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+2:3411:56+2:362m??33414.04887mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#31!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+2:4312:45+2:485m??33449.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+2:5413:05+2:542m??33471.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+2:5113:45+2:4610m??33493.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2:4514:00+2:462m??33501.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+2:5314:26+2:552m??33529.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#36!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+3:0615:05+3:135m??33561.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#37!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+3:2015:52+3:212m??33598.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#38!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:2416:55+3:2515m??33627.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:3318:00+3:342m??33682.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+3:3118:15+3:342m??33687.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:3819:40+3:425m??33741.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3:3021:35+3:3230m??33793.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+3:3722:06+3:382m??33815.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+3:3422:30+3:355m??33825.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#45!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3:2223:05+3:2210m??33830.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+3:2523:14+3:252m??33836.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+3:2623:23+3:262m??33843.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:2323:40+3:225m??33850.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+3:2523:50+3:252m??33857.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#50|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+3:2000:08+3:232m??43866.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+3:2400:20+3:252m??43876.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+3:2500:32+3:272m??43886.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#53|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+3:02-??43898.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.