Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

7007/Σ Cape-Allahabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 25 2012 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 3544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+15??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+195m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+285m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:41+361m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3822:15+391m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3923:07+431m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+205m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2500:46+261m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+372m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+275m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+192m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+232m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+2315m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1515m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2510m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3410m??31835.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4904:33+501m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+475m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2010m??32132.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3210:33+322m??32199.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+3611:07+362m??32249.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+403m??32277.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4011:47+402m??32293.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4112:14+412m??32324.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+3010m??32377.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3914:35+395m??32468.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5015:22+502m??32531.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:20+3410m??32566.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+018:12+115m??32644.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1818:53+192m??32699.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??32737.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0021:08+1:032m??32810.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0421:25+1:105m??32817.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2321:58+1:252m??32848.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:5423:35+2:0020m??32880.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1700:15+2:192m??42935.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:2700:50+2:282m??42983.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:2901:10+2:322m??43001.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:3601:23+2:382m??43017.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:3302:30+2:335m??43086.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:3603:44+2:382m??43162.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:3904:22+2:402m??43210.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3404:50+2:362m??43237.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:30+2:2410m??43255.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4207:00+1:4210m??43285.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#49/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:582m??43326.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4308:30+1:3915m??43343.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:47+1:432m??43362.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3909:14+1:374m??43386.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#53/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:3809:26+1:402m??43401.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:4810:17+1:465m??43449.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:38-??43544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.