Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY . fast conectivity

7010/Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town to NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (13:47)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2578 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2530 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16344
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.01784mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)22:00-222:10+1110m??14.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  22:34+1322:35+131m??136.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15-523:25+1710m??148.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+85m??248.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+502:06+73m??2134.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1303:26+143m??2223.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#8/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+505:30+2310m??2357.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+307:04+92m??2419.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+142m??2609.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??2670.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+372m??2745.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+385m??2906.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#14%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+520:45+175m??21184.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??21247.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1316m??31593.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+210:55+910m??32120.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:55+3-??32578.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.