Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

7015/Σ Mysore gorakhpur superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jul 25 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2342 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
40 intermediate stations02:58230.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23-19:25-2m??1368.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25--??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??2928.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??21309.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??21478.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21588.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??21692.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??21779.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21816.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21886.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31978.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??32180.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18-04:30-12m??32270.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58-06:03-5m??32384.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??32432.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32490.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??32508.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m??32562.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32574.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32598.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??32687.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??32715.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??32776.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??32805.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20--??32839.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.