Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

7018/Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by srinukv  Jul 25 2012 (15:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1242 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
  T T S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0510.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:48+017:49+11m0116.06310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:15+318:40+1325m0144.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1419:23+142m0187.05510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+112m01115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+122m01132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:36+1320:38+132m01170.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1521:05+1210m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+622:20+82m11265.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2223:13+222m31338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+2200:35+2625m12408.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2801:22+282m12462.067139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/PVPT•Parvatipuram Town (2 PFs)•  01:45+2701:47+272m02488.057122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:35+2302:50+2015m02533.062228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:43+3803:45+382m02588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+4404:25+442m02638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+4704:47+472m12661.028186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3905:25+4010m02674.057213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+4606:15+4715m02707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:00+5407:02+542m02771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:20+5007:22+502m02792.071361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:48+5407:50+552m02823.032302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:30+3209:50+3820m02876.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823 - Buffer: 8m
223 intermediate stations02:451258.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+612:40+85m532134.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+913:35+92m432198.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1214:50+1220m132245.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:30+3516:32+362m132347.070621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3617:20+355m032397.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+3618:07+362m232438.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+3419:06+332m232505.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2959.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+2320:45+2210m232564.075385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2323:20+225m032750.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3302:40+3510m442973.063259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:25403.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:05+1:18-743376.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.