Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via balharshah& kacheguda

7019/Σ new delhi yesvantpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 25 2012 (19:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3169 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+54310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:03+1:333m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1:5202:35+1:523m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:5404:10+1:5312m22411.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m02703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m32795.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m02880.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m02893.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m021093.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m121301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 22m
231 intermediate stations01:20883.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+010m232184.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+522:12+52m332419.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#13/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+201:35+310m242557.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+503:09+52m242663.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+305:47+32m242793.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+107:05+25m242847.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+109:15+11m142960.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-110:20+15m142993.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+212:55+22m243156.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1-543169.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.