Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via nagpur,balharshah&kacheguda

7020/Σ new delhi mysore express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 25 2012 (20:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1161 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+93m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1802:35+193m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:10+2412m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??21093.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2610m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)/12976 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:55+1115m??21301.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+462m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5519:29+552m??21429.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0521:00+1:052m??21536.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+4123:50+5310m??21674.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#17!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0701:10+1:062m??31762.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0801:29+1:092m??31779.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2402:28+1:242m??31855.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m??31910.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5105:15+365m??31964.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#22/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3706:40+5415m??32033.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??32101.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+305m??32134.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+552m??32214.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32320.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3513:00+4610m??32324.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#28/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m??32417.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#29%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+32-??32462.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.