Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic ..

7024/Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-Ahmedabad Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 25 2012 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 2350 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1857 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+4??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:05+171m??131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+181m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+205m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJ•Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)•  09:09+1909:10+211m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+291m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+321m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??1187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1811:50+185m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+251m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+233m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1210m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1616:45+155m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+118:30+61m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+419:35+92m??1647.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+420:20+1310m??1681.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+175m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1523:30+202m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20-101:25+75m??2916.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+221m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+341m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4104:20+445m??21035.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5405:00+532m??21087.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4105:50+412m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??21156.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+382m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-909:05+35m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+409:19+51m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+709:43+73m??21301.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+911:50+1410m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3112:50+322m??21493.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+215:10+185m??21601.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1916:40+1810m??21676.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+121m??21740.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2319:30+203m??21814.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21832.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+220:20+23m??21857.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#39/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0??21857.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
109 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:55-7-??32350.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.