Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train From NZB to ASR

703/Σ Devagiri-Amritsar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:53)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  88 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??1330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??1373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??1445.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??1507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??2568.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3604:05+373m??2619.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:58+4305:00+462m??2686.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+4905:30+502m??2731.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+5206:05+532m??2779.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5706:45+5215m??2803.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+5307:05+532m??2819.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#28/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5707:12+572m??2827.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5907:22+592m??2837.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5907:40+592m??2858.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:02+1:002m??2884.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+1409:30+165m??2927.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+242m??2942.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+442m??2972.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+4710:28+562m??21003.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+5810:55+582m??21034.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+4611:22+512m??21048.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+3012:06+322m??21077.051315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+315m??21110.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+3813:08+382m??21128.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+4013:20+412m??21135.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??21166.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+4714:16+482m??21179.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+4914:35+512m??21196.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4015:05+455m??21202.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#46/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4815:43+512m??21246.043427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:56+5115:58+512m??21255.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+5216:18+532m??21277.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5716:32+582m??21295.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5816:58+582m??21323.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3717:45+385m??21341.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+562m??21375.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+5618:30+562m??21387.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+582m??21404.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#55/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0419:15+1:062m??21443.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#56/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:0019:38+1:012m??21456.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0319:52+1:032m??21469.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+5320:40+5410m??21494.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:02+1:052m??21519.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0721:15+1:082m??21530.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0921:33+1:112m??21549.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:1722:18+1:148m??21591.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#63/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3122:45+1:322m??21630.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#64/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1123:25+1:192m??21657.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:1800:16+1:198m??31710.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#66/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:2300:28+1:232m??31714.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:2901:17+1:295m??31763.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#68/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3501:50+1:362m??31805.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#69/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:112m??31847.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#70/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:1503:10+1:152m??31869.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#71/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:1703:23+1:172m??31876.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:1603:49+1:162m??31897.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:268.0
#73/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:1604:30+1:1715m??31905.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#74/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:3104:48+1:312m??31909.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#75/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3305:05+1:342m??31919.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#76/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:2605:28+1:282m??31932.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#77/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:2505:50+1:282m??31949.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#78/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:2806:08+1:302m??31965.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#79/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:2906:23+1:342m??31977.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#80/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3006:44+1:312m??31994.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#81/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:312m??32011.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#82/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3007:18+1:312m??32029.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#83/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:2707:33+1:282m??32041.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#84/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2807:42+1:312m??32045.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#85/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1508:15+1:162m??32062.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#86/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:1708:34+1:182m??32084.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#87/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:20+1:1409:40+1:2520m??32104.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#88/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:3209:54+1:332m??32111.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#89/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3410:11+1:362m??32132.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#90!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:4110:40+1:432m??32157.051257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:4111:12+1:422m??32183.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#92!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:50+1:335m??32210.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#93%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4212:06+1:422m??32226.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#94%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2412:50+1:242m??32246.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#95%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2513:45+1:2910m??32272.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:3514:00+1:352m??32285.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#97/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:3014:14+1:302m??32298.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#98/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2814:27+1:292m??32308.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#99/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:45+1:272m??32324.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#100/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:2415:05+1:245m??32329.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#101/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1415:41+1:142m??32365.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#102/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0316:01+1:052m??32389.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#103/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:13-??32407.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.