Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA KR

7030/Σ MAO/Madgaon Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (23:01)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+6??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:18+301m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3217:36+361m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:16+381m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3318:48+341m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3618:58+431m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4419:14+491m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5619:46+1:021m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+5920:08+1:031m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:041m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+335m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+3722:46+401m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+421m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+4100:14+451m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+1902:02+221m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1304:10+225m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+604:55+73m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+605:20+63m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2571.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2589.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??2728.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??2823.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+142m??2882.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1010m??2953.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+215:00+52m??21026.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??21100.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??21133.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1218:05+1320m??21213.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??21255.097468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??21380.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21480.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+372m??21588.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+355m??31804.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2104:14+252m??31938.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2704:50+2815m??31945.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5006:03+512m??32035.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3508:05+3310m??32145.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4309:55+5110m??32258.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0310:50+1:075m??32310.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:40+1:045m??32423.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1413:10+1:142m??32446.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+5515m??32522.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.