Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
probably the only convenient chain from marathwada to kutch region.

7032/Σ marathwada to kutch chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2012 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+222m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+372m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+471m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+352m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+316:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+317:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2518:00+253m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2720:45+253m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19 TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  21:03+1621:05+152m??1571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m??1595.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1??2595.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+62m??2619.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1300:57+133m??2636.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:20+95m??2852.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2506:10+275m??2982.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??21017.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+312m??21036.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2908:15+2920m??21082.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:29+1:012m??21151.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5311:15+5125m??21216.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#31!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5811:38+582m??21244.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5811:58+582m??21262.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0312:18+1:032m??21288.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#34!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:50+1:0812:52+1:082m??21330.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1413:22+1:132m??21372.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1813:49+1:182m??21404.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#37!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??21464.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0515:18+1:052m??21480.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#39|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0116:25+1:0225m??21517.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#40|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+5-??21576.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.