Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For travelling from Shahdol to Mumbai

7038/Σ Shahdol Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mayanksthakur  Jul 26 2012 (15:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1418 km  1 xfers
#1. 11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express/11266
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.064615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??119.071560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#3/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)07:06+1807:08+212m??156.065563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??175.049577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#5/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+225m??1126.079569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  08:47+2408:49+242m??1142.052530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+195m??1173.080489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  09:46+2909:48+292m??1194.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  10:15+2310:25+2010m??1214.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)11:00+2011:01+221m??1251.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  11:27+2211:29+222m??1281.039468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#12%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  13:10+1913:15+245m??1339.080387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??1390.038388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+8-??1428.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+5517:55+5710m??1428.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:0618:36+1:062m??1481.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0219:10+1:022m??1512.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0219:26+1:022m??1528.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0819:45+1:082m??1557.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m??1606.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+3622:25+5310m??1673.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0823:17+1:082m??1749.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4801:05+485m??2856.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5001:40+521m??2899.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5002:05+511m??2925.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+5903:00+1:0010m??2980.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0503:25+1:071m??21004.094 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2104:25+1:231m??21097.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:1805:35+1:253m??21164.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:0407:00+1:053m??21237.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0307:10+1:061m??21243.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+3108:35+375m??21288.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+5110:15+493m??21369.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#34 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+1:0811:00+1:083m??21409.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+40-??21418.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.