Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains available. Weekly connectivity between popular pilgrim cities. Timings are fine and Xfer time is adequate

7039/Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 26 2012 (20:14)
212
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+820:45+91m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+115m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2122:12+212m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+191m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+125m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+1301:10+2510m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+2701:30+281m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+291m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+192m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+231m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+271m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3105:40+312m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-106:30+01m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+19-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2601.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??2670.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+262m??2731.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+132m??2815.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+242m??2890.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??2917.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+232m??2947.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#28/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+202m??2962.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+272m??21046.065636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??21103.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+142m??21137.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+162m??21170.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#33%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3521:10+3710m??21238.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+402m??21290.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??21331.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??21360.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1001:05+215m??31468.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+202m??31504.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2704:00+3010m??31617.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:2410m??31804.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5508:50+553m??31888.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#42/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2110:45+361m??31976.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#43/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+14-??31992.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.