Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (16:02)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  -9 halts  Distance: 459 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# ???
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. -9 halts. -93 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+3??1-872.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+132m??1-830.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2116:32+212m??1-789.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+271m??1-747.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1-670.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+432m??1-602.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4720:25+472m??1-569.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4822:55+435m??1-457.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3823:52+402m??1-403.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4800:35+481m??2-347.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+532m??2-272.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+2410m??2-166.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+271m??2-52.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2206:47+262m??20.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+2407:25+271m??239.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+392m??288.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+395m??2111.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+4??2111.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??2141.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??2170.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??2284.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??2347.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??2459.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??2526.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??2619.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??2643.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??2697.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m??2766.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??2950.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??31042.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??31180.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??31243.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??31333.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??31389.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??31431.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??31470.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??31497.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??31549.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??31603.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??31716.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??31737.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??31744.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:262m??31834.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m??31868.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2114:42+1:222m??31901.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:50+1:205m??31943.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??31971.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#48/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:212m??31997.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:2016:55+1:202m??32015.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:325m??32057.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3618:24+1:352m??32093.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:255m??32114.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1319:34+1:132m??32150.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#54/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:09-??32193.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.