Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (16:02)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 3m  -9 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# 1
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. -9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+431-872.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+415:50+42m21-830.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m11-789.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+417:30+41m11-747.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m11-670.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+419:52+52m01-602.064371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+620:25+52m11-569.046348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+622:55+35m01-457.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+323:52+32m01-403.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+300:35+31m02-347.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+401:37+42m22-272.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+104:00+210m12-166.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
33 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+305:51+31m22-52.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+206:47+22m120.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+107:25+21m0239.084355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+308:02+32m0288.041 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+208:40+35m02110.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
44 intermediate stations-8:-40327.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+3713437.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m13467.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m13496.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m23610.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m13673.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m53785.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m03852.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m33945.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:35+1:0510m43969.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:102m231023.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4120:55+435m331092.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:035m131276.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:155m241368.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:092m341506.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:42+1:212m341569.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:00+1:505m241660.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+1:572m141715.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5406:21+1:561m241757.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5607:00+1:572m241796.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+1:592m141823.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:395m541875.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5109:30+1:543m341929.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0511:16+2:052m242042.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m342063.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m342070.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m342160.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:10+2:191m342194.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+2:1914:38+2:202m142228.038259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m742270.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m142297.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#48/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m142323.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m142341.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m242383.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m242419.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m142440.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m142476.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#54/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:25-242519.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.