Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two great pilgrim centres.

7045/Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 26 2012 (21:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??183.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1267.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2391.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2574.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2641.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2735.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??2819.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??2910.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21008.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50-16:20-30m??21186.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21250.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m??21310.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40-20:55-15m??21328.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21383.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07-22:09-2m??21431.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??21448.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??21465.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42-23:47-5m??21533.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??31610.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??31658.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??31703.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31720.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??31735.055245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??31788.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25--??31848.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.