Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting holy places plus tourism

7047/Σ bikaner-tirupaty-kanyakumari tourism exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 26 2012 (21:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  63 halts  Distance: 3368 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2121 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+385m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+3920m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4618:57+463m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+3520:08+2122m??1357.087141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2820:28+292m??1383.071174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+302m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+302m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+2222:04+232m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1522:42+152m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+122m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+3500:18+3420m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+4101:20+4625m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+1:0502:16+1:062m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1:0205:21+1:022m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1:0305:38+1:032m??2824.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1:0006:27+1:005m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1:0108:20+1:025m??2989.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+1:1009:26+1:102m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+1111:23+112m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+43-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21247.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??21289.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2817:20+332m??21336.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2718:10+282m??21364.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3119:25+4210m??21428.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:025m??21503.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:492m??21611.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3110m??31690.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1603:00+1:172m??31803.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??31840.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??31879.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??31947.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??31976.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+562m??32017.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??32069.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??32097.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??32145.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m??32173.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??32214.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#42/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1311:45+1:152m??32254.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??32293.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??32305.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:162m??32338.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4310m??32379.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+395m??32389.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#48/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4615:55+472m??32431.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#49/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+452m??32461.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#50/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??32494.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-419:30+65m??32578.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??32699.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+165m??32758.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??32809.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??32859.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+501:15+105m??42915.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m??42946.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#58/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+602:25+112m??42973.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+502:53+103m??42990.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+1903:13+182m??43014.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??43020.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+332m??43036.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??43045.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+304:50+145m??43062.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#65/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??43071.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#66%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1906:30+323m??43122.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#67%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:47+442m??43139.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4906:56+482m??43147.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#69/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??43156.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#70/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??43169.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??43177.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#72/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+452m??43190.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#73/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43217.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#74/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??43230.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??43241.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??43250.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43253.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#78/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43279.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#79/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43282.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??43299.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#81/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43312.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#82/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??43320.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#83/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??43335.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#84/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??43353.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#85%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??43368.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.