Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Gaya and Tirupati via Visakhapatnam.

7052/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jul 26 2012 (23:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  70 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1189 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 70 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+18??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4208:16+423m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0912:30+1:1210m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4213:30+1:432m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0415:15+2:1210m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:4716:25+2:492m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:1118:15+3:1115m??1787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:3619:24+3:362m??1890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:3719:43+3:372m??1908.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:3521:05+3:365m??1993.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5422:11+3:542m??11069.063 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4223:25+3:422m??11145.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2100:15+3:2510m??21163.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2700:42+3:262m??21183.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??21203.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??21214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2902:20+3:315m??21244.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3603:00+3:322m??21297.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3303:23+3:332m??21327.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3304:25+3:332m??21399.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:2805:20+3:1625m??21412.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:0806:20+3:082m??21481.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:3107:10+3:2410m??21528.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:2608:12+3:262m??21591.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:3508:47+3:352m??21635.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:4409:50+3:465m??21707.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:4610:35+3:465m??21734.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:5511:15+3:585m??21753.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-313:55+430m??21753.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:14+1314:16+122m??21779.07021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:22+1414:24+142m??21786.07419mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:32+1614:34+162m??21796.06710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:40+1714:42+162m??21803.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:49+1714:51+172m??21811.05621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:05+1615:07+162m??21824.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  15:12+1715:14+172m??21831.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:22+1615:24+152m??21841.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+152m??21853.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:47+1815:49+182m??21870.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:57+2115:59+222m??21879.06135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:20+2316:25+245m??21900.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:45+2216:47+222m??21925.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:59+2317:01+272m??21943.05447mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#44/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:22+1617:24+242m??21962.01335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-918:30+15m??21975.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+1218:42+122m??21987.06838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+1218:56+142m??22000.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#48/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:06+1519:08+162m??22014.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:19+1619:21+192m??22028.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:37+2119:42+215m??22048.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+222m??22054.06823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+242m??22063.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+282m??22073.06669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:22+2920:24+332m??22086.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+352m??22093.06392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3321:40+645m??22117.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1122:08+112m??22152.08356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:21+022:23+02m??22170.0926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15-423:35+820m??22178.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#60/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+900:10+112m??32195.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+2000:29+211m??32211.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#62/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+2100:54+231m??32235.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+3201:18+341m??32275.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+3801:33+391m??32292.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+4101:52+411m??32317.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4202:06+431m??32329.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#67/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+5002:26+501m??32355.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+5202:32+531m??32359.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+4503:25+3815m??32379.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#70/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:39+451m??32386.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#71/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4504:00+471m??32401.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+5204:20+541m??32418.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#73|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+5204:35+531m??32428.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+5005:02+531m??32448.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#75!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+5605:25+591m??32466.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#76!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0205:47+1:041m??32482.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#77!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5306:40+541m??32512.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#78!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:00+4908:20+5220m??32555.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#79/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5808:44+591m??32577.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5808:54+1:001m??32586.066 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#81/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0309:15+1:061m??32609.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#82/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0909:35+1:101m??32629.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1209:48+1:151m??32644.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1609:58+1:181m??32652.068 SCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1810:10+1:191m??32664.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#86/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:24+1:201m??32679.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#87/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1710:45+1:181m??32694.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#88/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:04+1:161m??32712.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#89/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:1911:13+1:191m??32722.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#90/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:0711:50+1:081m??32759.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#91/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:2012:05+1:251m??32776.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#92/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0112:33+1:011m??32810.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#93/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3114:05+295m??32849.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#94/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+4614:23+471m??32868.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#95/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+4914:37+501m??32884.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#96/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+4915:02+492m??32909.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#97/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+3815:50+442m??32932.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#98/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+13-??32942.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.