Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Gaya and Tirupati via Visakhapatnam.

7052/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 26 2012 (23:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  70 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1189 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
   WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M   FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:201210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:5308:16+1:583m21131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:0312:25+2:405m51440.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:27+3:1413:30+3:133m01518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:4515:15+3:4110m61635.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:20+4:4316:25+4:425m01724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:4018:15+5:4215m11787.09684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:04103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:19+6:0119:20+6:041m31890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:36+6:0719:38+6:082m01907.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:40+6:0620:45+6:065m01992.054116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2477.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:5822:11+5:582m011069.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:25+5:4123:30+5:405m211144.031281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:2800:15+5:3210m221162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:3800:42+5:382m021182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+5:3901:12+5:392m021202.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:4501:32+5:452m021214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:4302:20+5:445m021243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:4603:03+5:435m021296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  03:24+5:4403:26+5:442m221327.07674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:4304:25+5:432m021399.04652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)04:55+5:3705:20+5:3325m521422.07142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:4406:20+5:432m021491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:3707:10+5:3410m221538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:4908:12+5:492m121601.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:41+5:5708:42+5:581m021644.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+6:0609:45+6:065m321716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:25+5:5910:30+5:585m121744.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:05+5:4711:10+5:355m621763.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479 - Buffer: 27m
22 intermediate stations02:0544.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+413:40+1625m421807.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:01+2614:03+252m221833.07021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:09+2614:11+262m221840.07419mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:19+2814:21+292m221850.06710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:27+3114:29+302m221857.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:36+3014:38+302m221865.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+342m321878.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  14:56+3414:58+342m221885.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:06+3415:08+342m321895.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:17+3515:19+342m221907.06114mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m021924.0539mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:48+3315:50+342m021933.08635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:05+3816:10+385m321954.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:30+4316:32+432m221979.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:44+4316:46+432m021997.04447mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#44/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:12+3217:14+332m122016.01235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0613.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:20-618:25+25m022029.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:37+132m022041.06838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:49+1318:51+142m022054.08313mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#48/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+202m022068.07411mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:14+2019:16+232m022082.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2419:38+255m022102.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+262m022108.06823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  19:54+2719:56+302m022117.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:04+3220:06+332m022127.06669mECoRPin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+352m022140.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  20:26+3720:28+372m022147.05492mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3521:40+1045m022171.08166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+2022:08+202m022206.083 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:21+3322:23+322m022224.0927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15+823:35+1420m222232.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#60/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+212m132249.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+3100:29+321m232265.06031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#62/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+3200:54+341m032289.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+4101:18+441m132329.07225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+4801:33+481m132346.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+5101:52+511m032371.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5302:06+541m332383.08417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#67/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+5802:26+581m032409.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0102:32+1:021m032413.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+5603:25+4815m032433.03323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#70/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:39+511m332440.04421mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#71/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5304:00+561m232455.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+1:0104:20+1:031m032472.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#73|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+1:0204:35+1:031m132482.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+1:0205:02+1:051m132502.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#75!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0905:25+1:131m032520.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#76!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:47+1:161m032536.0349mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#77!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0406:40+1:061m032566.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#78!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:00+1:0008:20+1:0320m432609.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#79/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0908:44+1:101m032631.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+1:1208:54+1:131m332641.066 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#81/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1609:15+1:191m032663.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#82/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:2009:35+1:221m232683.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:2609:48+1:261m032698.0518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:2709:58+1:281m032706.0699mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2810:10+1:291m032718.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#86/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:3110:24+1:321m032733.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#87/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:2710:45+1:281m332748.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#88/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2911:04+1:291m032766.072 SCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#89/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:3111:13+1:311m232776.063 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#90/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:4711:50+1:471m232814.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#91/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:5112:05+1:511m232830.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#92/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:4712:33+1:471m232864.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#93/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0514:05+1:045m132903.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#94/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+5814:23+581m032922.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#95/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0314:37+1:041m232938.08676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#96/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  14:54+1:1014:55+1:111m132963.03870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#97/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:32+1:2215:35+1:283m032986.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#98/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:20+1:04-432996.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.