Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Khammam to Gaya

7056/Σ Khammam-Kazipet-Varanasi Junction-Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Jul 27 2012 (14:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 55m  65 halts  Distance: 2773 km  2 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 23m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 23010/Doon Express (Slip) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 06:55 +4 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 65 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1210.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m017.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+606:14+61m019.06237mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+906:26+91m0120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1807:00+1415m10132.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+907:14+91m0142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+1007:29+101m1147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3107:47+311m0172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m2187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:14+361m21104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+3808:36+391m21132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+431m11155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m21160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+4809:16+481m21180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5009:28+501m21195.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5309:41+541m21210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+542m31240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+592m31250.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791 - Buffer: 9m
40 intermediate stations01:25132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+812:02+102m12382.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m02457.096 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3613:07+361m12475.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+411m12489.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:44+371m22508.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+271m12547.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+710m42617.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m02631.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+161m02749.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1619:25+1610m02825.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m02886.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m02930.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+332m221016.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2223:05+241m121053.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+2910m031123.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:25+5501:35+5610m031190.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3604:05+3910m031368.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4805:30+544m031459.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4407:15+4410m231558.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2211:25+2725m831735.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m431737.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4212:48+422m131799.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#41!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m031853.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#42!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4310m131859.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (Slip)/23010 - Buffer: 12m
167 intermediate stations01:25220.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m042079.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m042084.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:30-20m042097.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m042115.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m042123.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m042132.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19-18:21-2m042143.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m042152.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m042174.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m042200.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m042218.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m042223.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m042234.060104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#56/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m042265.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#57/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m042281.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17-21:27-10m042303.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#59/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m042323.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m042335.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#61/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m042379.079 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#62/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m042405.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#63/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31-23:33-2m042427.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#64/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m042454.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18-00:28-10m252472.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m052502.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#67/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m052543.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#68/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m052560.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#69/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45-02:47-2m052579.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#70/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m452603.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#71/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m052618.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#72/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22-04:27-5m052666.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#73/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m052734.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m052741.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07-06:09-2m052754.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#76/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55--1152773.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.