Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrimage chain between Puri-Ayodhya-Haridwar.

7059/Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Haridwar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 27 2012 (14:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Puri and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26-15:31-5m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10-17:35-25m??1385.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1398.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??1470.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1500.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35-20:40-5m??1553.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1583.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1594.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1615.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05-23:15-10m??1635.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31-23:36-5m??1653.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??2728.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05-02:10-5m??2804.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09-03:11-2m??2889.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:26-1m??2907.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??21010.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17-09:37-20m??21010.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??21023.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m??21028.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??21047.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??21056.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??21067.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#30/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26-11:27-1m??21079.03483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??21086.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19-12:24-5m??21119.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??21130.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??21144.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21163.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#36!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??21185.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21217.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??21222.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#39!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22-14:27-5m??21224.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#40!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??21239.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??21262.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#42!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38-15:39-1m??21285.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#43!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24-16:25-1m??21305.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#44!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m??21324.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21352.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#46/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21400.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m??21421.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#48/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00-20:13-13m??21454.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#49/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21486.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m??21509.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21517.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21535.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#53/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21567.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32-22:37-5m??21587.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#55/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21619.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??21650.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#57/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??31678.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#58/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31724.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#59/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??31737.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m??31754.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#61/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31776.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#62/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m??31818.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#63%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17-04:18-1m??31841.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#64%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45-05:20-35m??31845.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#65%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??31856.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#66/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??31877.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#67/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35--??31897.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.