Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. Note: Chennai Egmore to Chennai Central distance is only 2 kms(approx). You can get local trains from Egmore to central. You can hire auto or take a bus from Egmore to Central. Distance time: max 30 mins by road.

7066/Σ Rameswaram-Puri(xfer:MAS-KUR) SWARGADUAR DAILY SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jul 27 2012 (15:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1917 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1207 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54-19:55-1m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50-20:51-1m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  23:13-23:15-2m??1314.08463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2405.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10-03:20-10m??2507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2575.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25--??2666.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45-??2666.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48-12:50-2m??2959.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:25-15m??21097.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??21157.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??21205.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32-17:37-5m??21247.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??21447.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31725.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:15-15m??31873.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??31873.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31885.0438mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??31888.0749mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31900.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00--??31917.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.