Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Shivpuri Link-

7073/Σ Indore Shivpuri Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 27 2012 (17:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 614 km  1 xfers
#1. 22984/Indore - Kota InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
  TW   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Kota InterCity Express/22984
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.067553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+616:12+62m??139.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+117:00+32m??175.064513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#4|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:26+617:28+102m??1103.066453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:53+817:55+92m??1130.048428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  18:35+318:37+102m??1162.068426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:03+919:05+102m??1192.061422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  19:35+819:37+92m??1222.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  19:56+819:58+82m??1245.045402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#10|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)20:30+220:50+720m??1269.073415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#11|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:33+1521:35+172m??1269.027415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+322:30+1310m??1289.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15103.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+285m??2392.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10-1304:35+1825m??2516.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+3705:13+372m??2559.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+402m??2589.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#17/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40+36-??2614.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.