Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful, weekly with only one Xfer and one confirmed ticket. although long doesn't exceed 15% shortest distance so telescopic too.

7082/Σ rameshwaram jammu weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jul 27 2012 (19:35)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 3508 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 62h 25m Distance: 3243 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 542 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:39+814:40+91m??117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  15:00+815:01+181m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1515:24+161m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+181m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:57+2115:58+221m??189.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+241m??1103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+265m??1113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+2417:00+251m??1134.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+2517:15+251m??1140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|KALKallal  17:24+2617:25+271m??1157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36+717:37+71m??1170.0877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:14-318:15+41m??1175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??1181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m??1186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:44+618:45+71m??1196.06098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1206.02797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:09+219:10+131m??1212.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:21+151m??1223.051100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  19:36+1419:37+141m??1236.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:52+1319:53+151m??1251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-19-??1265.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-1122:35+210m??1265.05186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-1700:10+25m??2341.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-403:05-80m??2406.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2466.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2586.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2671.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2704.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2775.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2785.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2869.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2907.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21024.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21131.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21162.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21263.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21370.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??21471.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21613.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??21627.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??31746.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31822.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??32120.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??32212.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??32504.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??32602.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#51/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32667.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32720.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??32886.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m??32907.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-00:10-150m??32915.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#56/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??42926.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??42946.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#58/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??42986.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#59%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??43043.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#60%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??43077.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#61%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??43103.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#62%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??43115.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#63%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??43153.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??43165.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??43181.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??43198.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#67%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??43226.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#68%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??43244.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??43257.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??43279.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??43296.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#72/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??43338.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#73/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??43353.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#74/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??43369.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??43409.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#76%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??43432.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#77/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??43475.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#78/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??43499.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??43508.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.