Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 27 2012 (20:01)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 5023 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2229 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 15m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+1019:00+2215m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+502m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+2402:32+362m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+306:25+145m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2707:35+313m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2509:30+315m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+325m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:40+1:1710m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3710m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2610m??21515.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+365m??31605.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:50+3710m??31704.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1108:25+1415m??32017.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:59+010:01+272m??32111.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:57-210:59+252m??32180.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+21-??32229.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??32229.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1514:16+162m??32239.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2414:49+224m??32274.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+1915:34+165m??32318.04548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2016:25+195m??32352.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+85m??32405.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3418:15+343m??32450.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+403m??32479.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+4819:23+482m??32535.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2742m??32560.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+501m??32565.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4821:50+4415m??32602.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:35+495m??32655.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4922:58+501m??32685.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??42757.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:38+345m??42780.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2602:38+252m??42844.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+115m??42892.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??42954.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??42998.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:50+525m??43070.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5906:35+595m??43098.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4320m??43117.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:22+1:032m??43188.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0109:25+1:005m??43264.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??43338.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??43411.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??43481.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4314:25+3720m??43542.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+452m??43742.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0220:25+5715m??43892.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2404:05+3025m??54323.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+402m??54453.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+332m??54537.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3909:05+413m??54658.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3610:20+3710m??54718.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??54768.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+365m??54818.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+475m??54874.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+5014:25+493m??54949.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5415:22+542m??55004.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+37-??55023.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.