Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Somnath and Vishawanath Jyotirlingas.

7088/Σ Somnath-Vishwanath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jul 27 2012 (21:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+509:50+710m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+152m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+2210:34+222m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+3011:10+302m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3511:43+367m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+4212:00+442m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+4512:18+442m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43+113:45+112m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1314:03+155m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+292m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2915:09+292m??1258.080 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3415:47+352m??1306.047 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1117:13+142m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+2117:55+212m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+1418:45+1020m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1437.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??1440.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+921:25+102m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1521:41+152m??1483.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1721:58+182m??1502.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1623:10+1625m??1537.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#23/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+600:35+82m??2611.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+222m??2684.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2901:54+292m??2717.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3181.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1503:40+2915m??2798.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+4204:04+422m??2825.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:35+335m??2839.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1505:45+1610m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+192m??2926.013500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-306:55+82m??2936.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1407:19+192m??2963.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1207:53+132m??2991.064428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+182m??21023.063426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+232m??21052.044422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#36|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+2109:38+322m??21083.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+3309:59+352m??21105.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3810:17+382m??21124.055421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+4310:28+435m??21129.026415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#40/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:25+3510m??21150.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+4012:13+432m??21194.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#42%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+312m??21220.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#43%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+302m??21239.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#44%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+1514:40+2020m??21268.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+502m??21303.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??21314.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4615:50+472m??21331.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#48/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+5316:23+532m??21371.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5816:46+582m??21396.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+5017:40+5615m??21421.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:2018:07+1:222m??21453.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#52%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2318:30+1:252m??21477.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#53%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:3118:55+1:332m??21511.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#54/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2419:30+1:272m??21535.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3419:55+1:342m??21569.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#56/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3420:15+1:342m??21583.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:4220:30+1:432m??21598.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#58/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+362m??21628.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1410m??21642.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+3623:44+362m??21660.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#61/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  00:50+5401:05+5715m??31714.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5701:50+1:022m??31742.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#63!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:1102:24+1:132m??31781.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#64!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1002:57+1:122m??31804.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0904:13+1:1313m??31842.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#66!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2004:30+1:202m??31849.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#67!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:2404:59+1:262m??31880.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#68!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:2305:31+1:252m??31903.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#69%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3005:50+1:312m??31922.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#70%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:075m??31947.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#71%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+545m??31980.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#72/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+43-??32038.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.