Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
QUICK. MAX NIGHT JOURNEY. LESS BUFFER POSSIBLE DUE TO PUNCTUALITY OF SHATABDI. 6 DAYS A WEEK.

7091/Σ KGM-ADI QUICKEST. MB-AII OVERNIGHT. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jul 27 2012 (22:57)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12039
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)15:50+415:52+42m??16.034443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+316:23+32m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)16:44+616:46+62m??144.053208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  17:37-117:39+32m??189.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:15+55m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05141.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+620:22+62m??1257.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+3121:05+312m??1257.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+4021:26+412m??1271.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+3522:30+3030m??1277.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+412m??1291.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+4223:18+422m??1308.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+4523:42+452m??1338.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#14|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3800:35+3310m??2360.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:11+412m??2408.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+4001:39+415m??2434.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#17!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5302:25+535m??2495.080283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+532m??2580.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2704:25+2915m??2585.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3605:07+362m??2640.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4005:46+402m??2691.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:50+2910m??2720.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#23!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2707:43+302m??2772.064446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+3207:58+322m??2786.068427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3308:17+342m??2806.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+4008:42+402m??2839.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4009:10+415m??2860.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4609:48+462m??2912.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+502m??2927.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+5410:17+552m??2943.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#31%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5510:54+552m??2982.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#32!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4710m??21025.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#33!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+3313:18+373m??21078.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+5613:42+572m??21107.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:0013:58+1:012m??21121.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:052m??21143.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#37%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1014:56+1:102m??21185.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0515:28+1:062m??21205.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#39!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+5316:18+542m??21228.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#40/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+46-??21234.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.