Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest chain connecting Kolkata with Chandigarh. no wastage of time and enough buffer of 3 hrs.

7096/Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH SUPERFAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sealdah DurantoThe fastest train of India  Jul 28 2012 (13:25)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0910.0799mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+021:56+35m01266.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations04:24405.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3610m02671.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:50347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+3:0606:28+3:108m721018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+3:47-921458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+41021458.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:51+132m121462.084219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#8/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2815:22+292m321502.076 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m321548.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:23+3016:25+312m221582.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2916:53+302m121615.034259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07+818:20+1813m621657.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3219:15+2710m121702.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:26+312m121713.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#15/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+2820:25+273m121771.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+2820:52+282m121799.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+242m121807.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#18/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+215m221827.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+18-121843.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.