Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option,with good timings and safe Xfer time

7104/Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 28 2012 (14:47)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 2812 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2410.063 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+322:08+32m11121.049 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+223:10+25m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+323:50+32m11213.067805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:33+101:35+12m12328.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#6!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  01:53+001:55+02m12341.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:15+002:17+02m22364.072582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:44+902:45+101m12396.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+010m12472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+105:05+02m12492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+007:20+05m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+010:35+03m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+011:40+03m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+012:40+03m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+016:10+015m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express/12128
219 intermediate stations-16:-101592.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+2232622.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+1218:48+132m232686.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+212m632778.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+1820:40+182m632803.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:05--1032812.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.