Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient link..good competiton to bus service..option with adequate buffer .

7105/Σ Mumbai CSTM - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 28 2012 (14:59)
319
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2294 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 15
no arr/dep
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-1510.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+612:20+62m419.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m5133.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+172m5151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2113:50+262m1198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1914:40+192m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m61190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3817:05+535m51265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:022m31373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0210m31452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:00+1:4122:01+1:401m01538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+362m11565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+262m21591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+295m21602.071431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m11641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+1:002m12709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5301:30+1:022m12738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+492m12779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+385m52831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)/12976 - Buffer: 13m
431 intermediate stations02:101034.0
#20/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:10+806:15+115m451865.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m151933.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+709:00+75m151966.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m252046.052636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+912:20+92m152152.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+713:00+1010m552156.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#26/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m252249.031674mSWRKarnataka 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#27%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+14-452294.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.