Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient link..good competiton to bus service..option with adequate buffer .

7105/Σ Mumbai CSTM - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 28 2012 (14:59)
319
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2514:40+252m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+465m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+582m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5710m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+225m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5701:30+572m??2739.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+295m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4506:40+1:0315m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1008:00+1:112m??2900.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+405m??2933.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m??21013.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m??21119.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4213:00+5310m??21123.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#25/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:082m??21217.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??21261.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.