Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 28 2012 (16:42)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+222m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+2622:10+262m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+2123:00+3015m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??1142.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3923:23+392m??1151.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m??2208.060812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2401:32+262m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2702:45+272m??2368.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??2492.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+21-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+1625m??2497.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4310:50+441m??2790.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3313:20+3415m??2928.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+512m??21078.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2419:35+2620m??21278.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+315m??21339.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+272m??21409.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+242m??21482.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+315m??21556.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+412m??31633.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:10+3115m??31704.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+295m??31723.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4203:15+425m??31750.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:012m??31822.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1505:35+222m??31866.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+352m??31929.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2108:32+2515m??32045.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1:0810:03+1:081m??32152.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1411:15+2620m??32160.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5913:23+565m??32306.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0114:28+1:022m??32366.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3717:30+3415m??32490.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1118:41+1:112m??32581.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1519:32+1:152m??32639.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5221:45+4520m??32726.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4622:32+482m??32760.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5423:02+592m??32791.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:4023:55+1:482m??32851.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5800:15+1:582m??42870.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:1201:12+2:122m??42949.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4002:25+1:445m??42977.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#44%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:1203:02+2:172m??43021.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:05+2:205m??43086.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:0705:07+2:122m??43127.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:42-??43133.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.