Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4110.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+514:22+51m1121.026105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+814:36+81m3126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1014:46+101m0144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1014:58+101m1156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  15:06+1015:08+112m1161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14+1115:15+111m1168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+915:25+91m1173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+101m0183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+111m1198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1216:02+131m01110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1216:16+131m01122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1216:32+121m01138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:15-3-21151.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 14m
29 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00+303:10+810m22151.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+132m32227.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+506:15+1010m32292.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:12+1007:15+103m52352.062283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:03189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+92m32541.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+112m32597.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+214:30+060m52618.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m12682.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+135m02778.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+132m02824.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+122m02938.056597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  20:54+1520:55+161m021007.027558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+910m021082.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+102m031103.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#29|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+801:45+72m031173.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)02:25+1402:35+1210m031197.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)04:10+1304:15+115m031223.03377mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m331257.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#33!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+10-231281.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.