Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+514:22+61m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+714:36+71m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+914:46+91m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+014:58+01m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  15:06+1015:08+102m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+915:25+91m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1115:35+111m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1215:50+131m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1416:02+151m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1516:16+161m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1616:32+161m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:15-9-??1151.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 9h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-603:10+610m??2151.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+373m??2227.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+006:35+1310m??2292.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1707:30+183m??2352.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+152m??2541.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+302m??2597.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+414:30+260m??2618.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+015:35+32m??2682.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+435m??2778.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??2824.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+422m??2938.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+412m??21007.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+3310m??21082.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+392m??31102.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#29|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??31173.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:35+4210m??31197.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+385m??31223.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+605:20+65m??31257.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#33!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??31281.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.