Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect bhuj to Haridwar and Delhi.. And its a daily chain

7118/Σ Bhuj-Haridwar Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitinsihag^~  Jul 28 2012 (22:31)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+623:00+62m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+623:11+62m2149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+125m1158.07911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1100:25+112m2295.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+200:50+32m22111.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+701:23+82m32150.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2201:58+232m02197.06545mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3002:29+302m02228.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+132m32293.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-405:35+620m62359.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
106 intermediate stations-5:-35485.0
#12%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+263844.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m23850.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m23873.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:12+1811:14+192m03894.06471mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+292m03936.06293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:16+3212:18+332m03957.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:32+3912:34+402m03971.023135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+613:57+85m131000.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+3114:50+3210m131053.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+3415:37+342m031097.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+432m131136.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+5016:27+502m131152.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:41+5116:43+522m131166.055282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+422m131218.085267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+5117:59+512m031240.060295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+5218:34+532m031273.061345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m031292.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m131306.037446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1410m131358.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+2521:23+252m331387.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+3522:04+352m031438.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2710m131493.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m031498.078423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+315m041583.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3701:41+365m141644.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+4202:00+422m141671.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1503:20+1610m741719.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2603:40+262m041740.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:01+3404:03+342m041770.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3704:21+372m341787.023219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#42 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+4605:30+4725m1341804.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:44+5505:46+542m341811.029210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5906:17+1:002m141824.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1506:45+1:172m141852.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1:2007:10+1:225m341872.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:15+1:2607:17+1:272m041876.060230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#48%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:08+1:5708:10+2:002m141927.023247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  09:12+1:3109:14+1:342m141951.038256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2110:00+1:222m141979.038273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1410:53+1:162m142011.029268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2742.0
#52%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:20+54-242053.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.