Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with Break

712/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (16:59)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2554 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+908:28+82m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+909:49+132m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1610:04+462m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2111:49+225m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+015:04+52m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1017:41+112m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+318:32+55m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+420:33+510m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+175m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3710m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+545m??21164.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+1406:45+195m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1110:00+1510m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2511:38+252m??21547.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+282m??21651.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2513:43+265m??21682.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2814:30+2710m??21725.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+2915:23+282m??21789.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3516:25+3315m??21835.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+4417:09+432m??21888.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+5618:02+562m??21968.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+502m??22040.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0320:58+1:0015m??22141.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:20+1:075m??22242.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:0823:25+1:097m??22304.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0701:30+1:065m??32440.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35+54-??32554.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??32554.04412mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??32567.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1408:24+178m??32656.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2709:19+255m??32708.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3309:38+341m??32727.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3509:54+362m??32740.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3710:32+382m??32768.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+4610:58+462m??32798.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4511:20+442m??32821.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+222m??32857.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+1313:55+620m??32892.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m??32927.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+432m??32969.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+482m??32982.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+5615:49+562m??33011.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+5816:17+582m??33040.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0016:44+1:002m??33070.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2918:30+3115m??33127.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2819:27+312m??33161.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+352m??33192.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+2420:37+272m??33215.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+3721:20+395m??33252.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+345m??33271.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+3722:15+372m??33291.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+4122:38+422m??33317.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+392m??33340.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+382m??33350.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#58%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+1810m??43378.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+3001:25+305m??43422.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#60%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+3602:02+362m??43470.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3702:30+3210m??43487.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#62%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+503:45+135m??43528.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#63|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+14-??43534.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.