Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain for Vellore and Villupuram from Bokaro Steel City.

7122/Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VILLUPURAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jul 29 2012 (12:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU/63595
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -03:40+1??10.051245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  03:48+303:49+31m??17.085247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  03:56+303:57+31m??117.057291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:09+204:09+30m??128.057312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  04:16+004:16+00m??135.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:22+104:22+10m??140.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:30+104:30+10m??148.057266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)04:35+404:45+210m??153.031257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:55+104:56+11m??158.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:06+105:07+11m??165.062297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  05:12+005:13+01m??171.048308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:21+205:22+31m??177.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??184.072287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??192.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  05:42+405:43+41m??198.053278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)06:00+306:15+215m??1113.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#17/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??1113.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+111:25+75m??1152.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+132m??1205.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#20/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1312:23+141m??1235.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+413:32+42m??1308.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+614:12+82m??1330.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#23/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+414:38+42m??1362.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m??1442.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+1517:12+162m??1548.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m??1621.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+4718:50+485m??1648.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:45+4015m??1667.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5621:30+555m??1815.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+395m??21031.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3902:10+3620m??21093.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5705:12+592m??21293.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0806:25+1:081m??21383.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5008:10+5015m??21443.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+5810:10+581m??21581.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+261m??21698.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+372m??21736.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3414:30+1:3110m??21820.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+4514:55+461m??21843.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#40/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+4115:25+421m??21873.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2617:30+930m??21944.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??21954.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#43/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2118:25+241m??21990.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#44/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+1919:25+201m??22038.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+4419:55+461m??22071.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#46/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+7-??22105.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.