Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls

7128/Σ Amritsar ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jul 29 2012 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+72m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+006:06+13m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+32m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+108:32+22m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+9-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3711:45+3815m??1448.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+422m??1452.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+432m??1462.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4112:28+412m??1466.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+4312:44+432m??1479.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+4412:56+442m??1489.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4413:16+442m??1509.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5013:52+512m??1530.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0114:28+1:012m??1578.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0214:52+1:033m??1605.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:042m??1624.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0915:25+1:132m??1641.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:50+1:225m??1666.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:12+1:272m??1695.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2216:57+1:222m??1745.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2417:05+1:252m??1751.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2317:30+1:2210m??1756.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2518:12+1:252m??1811.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:2818:23+1:282m??1821.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:2818:56+1:282m??1862.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1410m??1891.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2120:59+1:212m??1943.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1322:26+1:155m??11031.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1723:35+1:172m??11097.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1901:25+1:1215m??21196.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+5602:47+595m??21249.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:1103:58+1:122m??21314.03093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#36/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+2806:45+3530m??21383.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5207:43+522m??21448.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0008:48+1:002m??21514.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:1009:17+1:112m??21545.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:54+1:202m??21591.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+542m??21630.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+5711:14+572m??21646.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5012:25+5425m??21684.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0012:35+1:002m??21693.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+5912:47+592m??21700.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#46|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+29-??21742.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.