Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via RU, GTL, BAY, GDG

713/Σ Tirupati Solapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jan 05 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 879 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 3m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+18510.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2806:25+465m0110.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:41+481m0124.059175mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+491m0134.042249mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:03+491m0141.053219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+4907:15+511m0151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5307:23+531m0158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5707:30+571m0164.089191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35+5707:36+571m0171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0007:43+1:001m0175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0107:55+1:011m0184.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:0308:03+1:031m0189.037142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0408:14+1:111m0196.048147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:1308:23+1:151m11102.0109155mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2008:30+1:211m01113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2108:38+1:221m01119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:48+1:221m01125.024194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:141m31135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1509:23+1:161m01143.075132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1809:31+1:181m01152.043137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2309:42+1:191m01159.063141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2109:51+1:241m01168.047149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2510:01+1:281m01175.074 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/--/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3010:08+1:321m01182.082179mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3310:15+1:391m01190.068 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/--/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4510:30+1:471m01206.029222mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:5210:50+1:521m01215.044 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/--/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:4711:02+1:491m01224.060 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/--/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4811:10+1:491m01231.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/--/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:5211:16+1:531m01237.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/--/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  11:24+1:5311:25+1:541m01243.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/--/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:5311:35+1:531m01249.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:5211:45+1:541m01256.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/--/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4412:10+1:451m01262.037271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4612:20+1:511m01268.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/--/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5312:32+2:021m01280.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2:1013:25+2:171m01291.077 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+2:1713:35+2:181m01303.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+2:1713:41+2:181m01308.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+2:1913:47+2:211m01317.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2:0814:15+2:2615m01320.051454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:2914:30+2:291m11332.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:3114:40+2:311m01339.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46+2:3114:47+2:311m11342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:2914:54+2:291m11347.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:2915:05+2:311m11356.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:0915:20+2:131m01363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+2:0416:10+2:072m21370.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+2:0516:18+2:051m21375.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0916:38+2:111m11397.057 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2:1716:45+2:171m21402.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#52%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+2:2517:25+2:275m01435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+2:3217:35+2:351m11441.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+2:3717:48+2:391m01452.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4418:00+2:452m11463.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:4518:12+2:441m01475.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:5418:26+2:531m01486.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#58|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+3:0019:10+3:052m01520.040653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 26m
26 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#59!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1120:20+3210m02578.055653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+331m12591.046632mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#61|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3520:48+351m12600.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3121:05+311m12609.049596mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#63|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3021:28+302m02626.042543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m12634.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m02646.048586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#66|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3122:08+311m02659.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#67|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+255m02672.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#68|--|MGLMugalalli Halt (1 PFs)  22:49+2622:50+261m12681.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#69|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m02707.056524mSWR586201, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#70|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+241m02725.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m13744.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#72!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+235m13769.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#73!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+182m13788.0124516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#74!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+2101:30+231m13806.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#75!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+241m03820.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#76!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2701:55+271m13830.057455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#77!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2402:10+241m13844.025455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#78!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+162m23864.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#79|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+13-23879.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.