Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via RU, GTL, BAY, GDG

713/Σ Tirupati Solapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 05 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 821 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 3m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+17??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3006:25+435m??110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4506:41+481m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+491m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:03+471m??141.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+481m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5007:23+511m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5507:30+561m??164.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0107:43+1:011m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0307:55+1:051m??185.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:0708:03+1:071m??189.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0808:14+1:151m??196.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:1908:23+1:191m??1102.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2408:30+1:251m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2708:38+1:281m??1119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2808:48+1:301m??1125.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1709:15+1:211m??1135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2409:23+1:251m??1143.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2809:31+1:291m??1152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2709:42+1:271m??1159.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2809:51+1:291m??1166.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3210:01+1:351m??1175.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:4010:08+1:411m??1182.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4710:15+1:511m??1191.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:5410:30+1:551m??1206.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4610:50+1:561m??1216.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5411:02+1:551m??1224.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5611:10+1:561m??1231.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:5911:16+2:011m??1237.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  11:24+2:0111:25+2:041m??1244.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0211:35+2:031m??1249.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:0211:45+2:031m??1256.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4812:10+1:501m??1262.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4812:20+1:531m??1268.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5912:32+2:031m??1280.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3313:25+1:411m??1292.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:4513:35+1:451m??1303.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:4713:41+1:481m??1308.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5413:47+1:551m??1317.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5414:15+2:0515m??1320.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1414:30+2:141m??1332.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:1514:40+2:151m??1339.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:1414:54+2:141m??1347.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1515:05+2:151m??1356.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:3915:20+3:121m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3916:10+1:442m??1370.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#49%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1371.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:4216:18+1:411m??1375.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4016:38+1:401m??1397.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4416:45+1:441m??1403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4417:25+1:475m??1435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5017:35+1:521m??1441.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:5517:48+1:571m??1452.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+2:0418:00+2:062m??1463.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+2:1518:12+2:151m??1475.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:2118:26+2:201m??1486.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#59|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2419:10+2:332m??1520.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#60!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3810m??1520.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+4120:35+421m??1533.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#62|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4420:48+441m??1542.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#63|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+391m??1551.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#64|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3821:28+382m??1568.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+381m??1576.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+4121:50+411m??1588.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#67|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3722:08+371m??1601.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#68|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+315m??1614.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+3022:50+301m??1623.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#70|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??1649.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#71|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1667.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m??2686.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#73!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+205m??2711.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#74!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+142m??2730.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#75!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1901:30+191m??2748.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#76!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+191m??2762.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#77!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m??2772.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#78!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+221m??2786.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#79!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+703:00+92m??2806.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#80|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+2-??2821.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.