Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via secunderabad fast

7137/Σ guntur mahabubnagar fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 30 2012 (02:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+162m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m??157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2620:44+262m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3421:21+341m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4121:46+411m??1220.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3622:18+371m??1248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4422:54+432m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4723:06+471m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+2000:10+211m??2355.04415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+1901:05+2320m??2381.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??2423.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+391m??2455.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16%--%NDKD•Nadikude Junction (3 PFs)•  02:35+4302:36+431m??2476.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4402:55+441m??2494.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4403:15+441m??2515.065153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4003:51+401m??2552.053222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3304:21+331m??2578.054308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+331m??2587.041323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:35+132m??2629.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+12-??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??2662.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+707:45+82m??2669.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??2671.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+151m??2676.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1608:09+171m??2683.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2008:17+271m??2690.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:30+331m??2706.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2711.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#32!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+281m??2721.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??2757.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2210:03+242m??2775.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#35|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3710:40+391m??2829.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:54+371m??2838.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3611:08+381m??2850.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2896.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#39|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+6-??2906.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.