Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via dhone

7138/Σ vijayawada kurnool express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 30 2012 (02:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -15:15+1??10.0527mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??137.04313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+817:10+810m??180.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+918:05+115m??1112.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#5/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+211m??1157.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#6/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+2419:56+251m??1232.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#7/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+281m??1257.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2920:45+291m??1282.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#9%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3221:21+351m??1316.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+3621:35+391m??1327.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+305m??1370.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+5323:35+572m??1409.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+1:235m??2445.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4901:20+445m??2445.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2499.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+4303:08+441m??2555.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4303:31+431m??2576.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+542m??2630.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+5604:32+571m??2647.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0205:01+1:021m??2684.075 SCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0405:27+1:041m??2715.023 SCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#22/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+19-??2736.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.