Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

7139/Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-New Delhi MH-KK SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 479 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??130.078384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??159.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20-20:30-10m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m??1186.044647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2371.041515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2479.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:370.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m??2479.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m??2563.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2630.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??2675.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m??2717.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??2877.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m??2901.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??2956.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21025.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21208.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21300.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??31439.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m??31592.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??31689.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??31807.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??31861.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31995.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#27/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30--??32002.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.