Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG

714/Σ Solapur Bellary Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 05 2012 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51412/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


1 xfers. 23 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+52m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+301:07+52m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+901:28+142m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+212m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+212m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+252m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+372m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3102:55+335m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3003:30+301m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3203:50+312m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2104:25+262m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+282m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+392m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+442m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3605:40+362m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+352m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+482m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+482m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5006:31+501m??1279.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5306:42+541m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2207:45+4210m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+502m??1301.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5409:30+562m??1310.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5409:45+541m??1319.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??1328.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5410:15+541m??1336.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+541m??1346.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+5010:50+531m??1358.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+5511:02+551m??1369.043512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??1374.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+5511:20+551m??1380.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+3811:50+411m??1386.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#34%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4512:25+451m??1411.048492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4612:35+461m??1419.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4412:45+441m??1424.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4612:55+461m??1431.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#38%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+3013:30+301m??1446.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#39%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1450.017459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#40%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+15-??1451.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.