Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG

714/Σ Solapur Bellary Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vistadome for Dudhsagar~  Jan 05 2012 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 529 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51412/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+6410.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+700:52+72m017.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+501:07+82m1115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1201:28+152m1135.080455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+212m1149.042455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+262m1159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+372m1173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+422m1191.044516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:55+405m11110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+351m11135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+362m01154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2904:25+352m01172.048524mSWR586201, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13!==!MGLMugalalli Halt (1 PFs)  04:58+3605:00+362m11198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4605:05+472m01207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15!==!GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+482m01220.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+452m01234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17!==!LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+4305:56+462m11245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18!==!HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+562m01253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19!==!MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+582m11270.053596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20!==!BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5906:31+591m11279.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21!==!HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+1:0206:42+1:041m11288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+4007:45+5210m31301.058653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412 - Buffer: 46m
26 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+462m02379.065653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+542m02388.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m02397.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5110:00+531m02406.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5110:15+511m02414.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+511m02424.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+481m12436.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+5111:02+521m02447.043511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09+5211:10+521m02452.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+5311:20+531m12458.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+4311:50+451m02464.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#34%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4612:25+461m02489.048492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4712:35+471m32497.038 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4712:45+471m22502.047 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4712:55+471m22509.026 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#38%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+3513:30+351m22524.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#39%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+33-22529.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.