Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Tel.

7141/Σ Nanded-Uruli Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20-??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??159.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??1101.068435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1129.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2173.063503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??2236.068558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2392.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2436.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??2503.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#12/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•07:40-07:55-15m??2587.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#13|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2587.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??2598.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??2604.041532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2608.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??2615.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2621.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??2634.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2646.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2652.027550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2657.013554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#23/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15--??2662.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.