Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Tel.

7144/Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:49)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  -05:10+0??1-2223.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+142m??1-2178.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+007:10+12m??1-2097.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-508:15+420m??1-2085.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+102m??1-2081.031927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2808:58+302m??1-2058.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4710:15+472m??1-1975.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+135m??1-1895.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+132m??1-1862.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1714:25+245m??1-1794.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+415:50+65m??1-1744.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+185m??1-1679.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3117:32+351m??1-1651.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3519:00+385m??1-1594.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4020:45+385m??1-1500.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1400:10+1120m??1-1402.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#17!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+481m??2-1365.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+203:10+910m??2-1293.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2404:11+361m??2-1214.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4806:35+1:0810m??2-1106.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-607:55+815m??2-1106.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2509:30+3115m??2-1031.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4212:10+483m??2-885.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??2-826.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+313m??2-758.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1915:00+1910m??2-751.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+5717:10+1:002m??2-614.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#28|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:1419:20+1:142m??2-492.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+4520:25+4510m??2-472.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2021:35+1:202m??2-397.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:1722:07+1:172m??2-364.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1622:35+1:162m??2-341.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:1622:53+1:172m??2-328.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+1:1400:40+1:132m??3-213.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0501:35+1:115m??3-168.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#36|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1402:25+1:142m??3-121.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#37|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  04:55+29-??30.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.