Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

7146/Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (03:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1364 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 247 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+142m??145.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+007:10+12m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-508:15+420m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+102m??1142.031927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2808:58+302m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4710:15+472m??1248.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+135m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+132m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1714:25+245m??1429.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+415:50+65m??1479.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+185m??1544.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3117:32+351m??1572.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3519:00+385m??1629.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4020:45+385m??1723.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1400:10+1120m??1821.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#17!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+481m??2858.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+203:10+910m??2930.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2404:11+361m??21009.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4806:35+1:0810m??21117.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+55m??21117.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m??21192.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+362m??21330.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??21348.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+14-??21364.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.