Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Kochuveli and Bhuj

7202/Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 31 2012 (16:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+4??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??198.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2210:37+222m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2410:47+261m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+4911:20+503m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:55+275m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+3714:03+363m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+385m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4015:45+402m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+4016:25+405m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5217:55+525m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0418:50+1:042m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:25+3010m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3821:52+402m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+3322:48+332m??1748.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3400:40+372m??2851.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+3701:12+382m??2879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5502:20+5510m??2939.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:52+1:022m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+5503:42+562m??21015.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  07:15+1:0607:20+1:105m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+913:40+175m??21454.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+2914:25+283m??21487.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+13-??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+0??21503.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:18+218:20+42m??21521.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+320:17+42m??21660.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+420:43+82m??21686.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+521:18+52m??21725.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+05m??21755.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1122:36+102m??21805.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+132m??21814.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+923:52+105m??21885.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m??31920.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1300:44+132m??31939.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+202:05+620m??31985.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+2003:03+202m??32050.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#39|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+332m??32115.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4104:34+412m??32147.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#41!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4805:11+482m??32193.044 WRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#42!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+252m??32232.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2806:23+282m??32248.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#44|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2307:30+2225m??32286.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+272m??32295.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2707:52+272m??32302.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#47|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+3-??32344.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.