Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Okha and Ernakulam

7203/Σ Okha - Ernakulam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 31 2012 (16:24)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18+113:20+02m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+112m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+914:25+112m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+132m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+122m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+152m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+222m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2316:34+222m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2316:47+222m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  17:09+2517:11+242m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1518:20+1130m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1294.06386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2120:07+222m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+202m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+172m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1821:57+182m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+823:00+620m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m??1544.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+2900:02+283m??1563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2000:53+235m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+292m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+2902:38+315m??2728.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+3103:43+342m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+3704:08+372m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+4105:08+412m??2905.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:05+2306:07+242m??2962.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+1006:42+122m??2986.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??2986.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:405m??21020.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??21223.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:55+1:405m??21298.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0417:46+2:082m??21410.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5519:12+2:012m??21488.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m??21535.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??21595.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m??21650.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??21705.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m??31753.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m??31785.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m??31848.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??31895.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m??31918.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m??31928.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m??31948.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??31959.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m??31981.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m??32002.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m??32024.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m??32046.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m??32070.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:051m??32080.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:101m??32096.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:122m??32112.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:102m??32127.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??32145.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:0709:00+1:2610m??32157.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:252m??32190.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??32244.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+40-??32264.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.