Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7205/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25-??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35-22:45-10m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??2465.067469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2620.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59-08:09-10m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08-10:13-5m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??2966.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m??21143.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21167.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21185.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43-15:45-2m??21232.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28-16:30-2m??21260.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21317.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21324.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21399.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21507.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21586.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31699.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??31725.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31736.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31775.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31818.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31843.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31872.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31913.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m??31965.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31993.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??32041.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32069.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32095.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??32110.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??32126.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#42/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??32150.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??32189.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32201.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??32234.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32275.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m??32299.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32329.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??32343.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#50/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32407.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30--??32412.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.