Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7209/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 43m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1210:52+122m??178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2011:48+213m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1814:20+1810m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1716:40+1710m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+2419:17+252m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1121:22+1510m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+322m??1796.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+3400:06+342m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1801:30+1520m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2802:13+282m??2999.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2203:13+255m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3303:56+332m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2904:51+305m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+282m??21416.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+21-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??21435.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+32m??21459.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+182m??21478.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??21511.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+302m??21525.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#24/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21549.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2311:10+242m??21552.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??21582.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+192m??21600.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+212m??21610.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??21614.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+215m??21616.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??21618.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#32!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+272m??21674.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#33!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+352m??21701.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3814:35+392m??21708.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+372m??21735.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#36!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2716:00+283m??21761.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+302m??21772.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??21782.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+352m??21794.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+362m??21806.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??21811.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#42!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2717:25+282m??21820.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+252m??21848.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+222m??21855.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+222m??21869.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#46!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:45+223m??21888.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#47!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1519:10+155m??21895.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+182m??21907.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21922.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+172m??21929.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21936.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#52|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??21942.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.