Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link from Vijayawada to Madurai

721/Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikkanal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28-14:33-5m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40-20:55-15m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??1270.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1296.07315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??1317.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13-23:14-1m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1353.0518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1361.0549mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30-00:31-1m??2403.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56-00:57-1m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36-01:37-1m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2558.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2585.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30-06:50-20m??2700.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15-??2700.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2756.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2791.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2821.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??2859.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??2913.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2932.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2967.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21025.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??21037.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21073.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??21131.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??21172.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??21190.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05-16:15-10m??21193.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21237.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??21264.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21285.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:40-5m??21321.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21350.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??21378.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21393.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??21411.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21424.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??21442.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??21457.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??21478.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15-23:20-5m??21495.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21523.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48-23:49-1m??21527.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??31536.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31547.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??31559.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:03-3m??31600.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??31613.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m??31631.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52-01:55-3m??31644.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??31667.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??31701.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31703.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??31720.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31729.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??31745.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31751.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45-04:48-3m??31775.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??31777.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50--??31798.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.