Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7210/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (19:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+309:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+112m??178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+1711:48+183m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1414:20+1510m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2710m??1438.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35207.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1919:17+192m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12-221:22+510m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1622:17+252m??1796.071217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+920m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+232m??2999.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1703:13+195m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+2703:56+282m??21123.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2504:51+265m??21182.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1907:23+202m??21416.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+16-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+175m??21435.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15+009:16+01m??21439.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1309:27+151m??21445.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1709:38+241m??21453.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#23/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+3110:00+315m??21463.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2710:45+282m??21491.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2411:30+241m??21538.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+13-??21555.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.