Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore Xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Vijayawada with enough buffer time.

7216/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada for Tuesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1st crush^~  Aug 01 2012 (09:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 4167 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2307 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 07:15 +5 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+000:02+05m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+000:55+05m32103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+001:45+02m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m02162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+003:05+05m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m02277.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+004:35+05m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+004:55+02m02347.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+006:35+015m92396.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m32430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+007:43+03m12460.08991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:24+008:26+02m12520.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+009:00+05m12548.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+010:29+02m12637.049123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+011:01+02m12661.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+011:50+020m12673.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m52727.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+013:22+05m52745.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+014:26+02m12803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+015:05+05m02851.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+017:00+015m02965.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+018:04+02m121055.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06202.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+021:15+05m121257.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:55+023:05+010m021349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+000:09+01m231419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+000:55+03m131456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+001:22+03m031479.071733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+002:19+03m031543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m231647.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+005:00+03m031724.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m031757.068 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+006:58+03m031842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:35+030m031856.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  09:25+009:26+01m231926.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+010:04+01m231964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+010:20+01m231984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+010:30+01m231998.062170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:08+012:10+02m132099.075271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+013:37+01m132206.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+016:05+015m732307.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 18m
439 intermediate stations00:401132.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1917:00+1:1915m153439.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:341m353470.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4018:00+1:411m053513.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:4618:12+1:461m053528.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4418:57+1:451m353578.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:5520:13+1:551m353694.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1521:40+1:152m153733.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:05+1:5610m053816.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5823:25+1:595m553826.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:2001:52+1:192m463931.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m064015.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#53/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:3804:10+1:391m264056.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:4104:45+1:412m464090.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#55/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:5005:40+1:532m064146.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#56/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:3606:25+1:392m164152.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:23-664167.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.